Skip to content

UFiber Splitter (4 outputs)

$14.00
SKU UFSPLITTER4CA


Used to extend the range of Ubiquiti products for GPON solutions, the UFiber splitter carries data from a UFiber OLT’s long-haul cable and shares it with multiple UFiber ONUs.

A key building block for FTTx P2MP (Point to Multi-Point) access networks, these 4 output splitters have low attenuation and high reflection attenuation. The compact dimensions of these splitters allow for easy installation in racks and fiber optic patch panels.

Product Information


  • Mini-module type, steel tube
  • G.657A1 fiber
  • 0.9 mm input/output
  • 1.5-meter cable length
  • SC/APC Connector